Privacy Policy

Studio ADDDD’s Privacy Policy, Status: December 12th, 2023

Scope

Thank you for your interest in our website and our company. We care about the protection of your privacy and your personal data. We process your data exclusively based on the applicable legal provisions (GDPR) and take technical and organizational measures to ensure data security so that personal data is used properly and not made accessible to unauthorized third parties. Find detailed information about how we use your data on our website below.

Responsibilities

Studio ADDDD, based in Vienna, is an Austrian company represented by Dajana Doskoc, MA. Studio ADDDD operates this website (https:://www.studio-adddd.com) as well as all online presences of Studio ADDDD and is operationally responsible for the content of this website.

Contact Information

If you have any questions or concerns about the processing of your data on our website, you are welcome to contact us:

  • Company: Studio ADDDD
  • Address: Leopoldsgasse 16/G, 1020 Vienna (A)
  • Phone: +43 664 24 10 643
  • E-Mail: hello@studio-adddd.com
  • Website: https://www.studio-adddd.com/

TLS encryption with https

We use HTTPS (Hypertext Transfer Protocol Secure) to transfer data securely on the Internet. This means that the complete transmission of all data from your browser to our web server is secure.

Where your data is processed

Hosting Provider

The domain www.studio-adddd.com is hosted by easyname GmbH. This means that all data entered on the www.studio-adddd.com website also passes through easyname’s servers.

easyname GmbH, Canettistra├če 5/10, 1100 Vienna (A)

Find easyname’s privacy policy here. We have closed an order processing contract with this provider.

Contact form

If you contact us by using the contact form on our website or via e-mail, the data you provide will be used to process your inquiry. The specification of the data is necessary for processing and answering your inquiry; without their disclosure, we cannot answer your inquiry or can only answer it to a limited extent. Your data will be deleted if your inquiry has been fully answered and the deletion does not conflict with any mandatory retention obligations.

Website Tracking with Matomo

We use the Matomo analytics platform on our website. Matomo takes data protection very seriously and yet provides website operators with accurate statistics on the use of their website – with full GDPR compliance. The Matomo servers for Matomo’s cloud version are located in Europe and therefore fulfil the General Data Protection Regulation.

Access details

The website operator or website provider collects data about access to the website and stores it as “server log files”. The following data is logged:

  • Cookies
  • Anonymised IP addresses by removing the last 2 bytes
  • Pseudo-anonymised location (based on the anonymised IP address)
  • Date and time
  • Title of the page accessed
  • URL of the page accessed
  • URL of the previous page (if this is permitted)
  • Screen resolution
  • Local time
  • Files that have been clicked and downloaded
  • External links
  • Duration of the page load
  • Country, region, city (with low accuracy due to IP address)
  • Main language of the browser
  • User agent of the browser
  • Interaction with forms (but not their content)

The data collected is only used for statistical analyses to improve the website. However, the website operator reserves the right to check the server log files retrospectively if there are any indications of unlawful use.

Cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your end device with the help of the browser. Cookies do not cause any damage. We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser on your next visit. If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you only allow this in individual cases. If you deactivate cookies, the functionality of our website may be restricted. When you visit our website for the first time, you will be asked which types of cookies you wish to allow.

Opting out of Cookies

If you as a user or website visitor wish to prevent the use of cookies, you can do so by making local changes to your settings in the Internet browser used on your computer, i.e. the programme for opening and displaying Internet pages (e.g. Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Opera or Safari). Note: Deactivating cookies may result in the respective website being displayed incorrectly. Users can delete cookies that have been set by manually deleting them in the folder of the corresponding storage medium or via the browser settings. Further information on this can also be found in the help menu of your favourite Internet browser.

Google MyBusiness

On this website, we use the Google My Business function of Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland (“Google”). Google My Business is a platform provided by Google that bundles various services of the Google Group. With the Google My Business product, companies can present themselves in Google Search and Google Maps. Google My Business can recognize the location of a user based on the IP address. The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Google as well as your rights in this regard and setting options to protect your privacy can be found in Google’s data protection information.

Duration of data storage

We only store our users’ personal data for as long as is absolutely necessary for the provision of our services. This means that we delete personal data as soon as the reason for the data processing no longer exists.

Content Liability

As a service provider, we are responsible for our own content on this website. However, we as a service provider are not obliged to monitor transmitted or stored third-party information or to investigate circumstances that indicate illegal activity. Obligations to remove or block the use of information in accordance with general legislation remain unaffected by this. However, liability in this respect is only possible from the time of knowledge of a specific infringement. If we are made aware of such infringements, we will remove the content in question immediately.

External Link Liability

Our website contains links to external third-party websites over whose content we have no influence. For this reason, we cannot accept any liability for third-party content. The respective website provider or operator is always responsible for the content of the linked pages. The linked pages were checked for possible legal violations at the time of linking. Illegal contents were not recognizable at the time of linking. However, permanent monitoring of the content of the linked pages is not reasonable without concrete evidence of an infringement. Illegal links will be removed immediately if we become aware of any infringements.

Copyright

The content created by the site operators on this website is subject to Austrian copyright law. Reproduction, editing, distribution and any kind of utilization outside the limits of copyright law require the written consent of the person who created the original content. Where the content on this website was not created by the operator, the copyrights of third parties are honoured and explicitly indicated. Should you nevertheless notice a copyright infringement, please let us know. We will correct it as soon as possible.

Right of Objection

As a user, you can request information free of charge about what personal data has been stored about you on our website. If your request does not conflict with a legal obligation to retain data (e.g. data retention), you have the right to have incorrect data corrected and to have your personal data blocked or deleted. You are entitled to file a complaint with the Austrian Data Protection Authority, website: www.dsb.gv.at.

Disclaimer

We have prepared this privacy policy ourselves. We would like to take this opportunity to point out that this privacy policy is only applicable to Studio ADDDD and this website. Simply copying it makes little sense for other companies.